Official website of the Eastlake High School fastpitch program sponsored by Eastlake Fastpitch Booster Club, a 501(c)3 organization.

Questions?  Contact webmaster@ehsfastpitch.org

Copyright 2016  - All rights reserved.

Check KingCo Athletics for schedule updates.


2018 4A KINGCO CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

2018 4A WIAA STATE TOURNAMENT QUALIFIER

4A Washington Interscholastic Activities Association Academic State Champions (2018, 2017, 2016)

IMPORTANT DATES

                20-5 Overall, 13-3 Conference

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONRESULT
SATMARCH 10JAMBOREE (RIDGEFIELD)9:30AAWAY           
WEDMARCH 14LAKE WASHINGTON4:00P

EASTLAKE

9-2 (W)
TUEMARCH 20MT. SI4:30PAWAY            12-0 (W)
THUMARCH 22ISSAQUAH4:00PEASTLAKE  14-2 (W)
MONMARCH 26NORTH CREEK6:00PAWAY      17-0 (W)
WEDMARCH 28BOTHELL4:00PEASTLAKE11-5 (W)
FRIMARCH 30WOODINVILLE6:30PAWAY0-3 (L)
MONAPRIL 2INGLEMOOR4:00PEASTLAKE6-9 (L)
WEDAPRIL 11JUANITA4:00PEASTLAKE​9-0 (W)
THUAPRIL 12SEDRO WOOLLEY4:30PAWAY​4-0 (W)
WEDAPRIL 18SKYLINE4:00PEASTLAKE​11-0 (W)
FRIAPRIL 20MT. SI4:00P

EASTLAKE

16-3 (W)
SAT
APRIL 21
NEWPORT
2:00P
NEWPORT
13-2 (W)
MONAPRIL 23ISSAQUAH4:30PAWAY​10-3 (W)
WEDAPRIL 25NORTH CREEK
3:45P
EASTLAKE6-0 (W)
FRIAPRIL 27BOTHELL4:00PAWAY
13-2 (W)
MONAPRIL 30WOODINVILLE4:00PEASTLAKE​10-2 (W)
FRIMAY 4INGLEMOOR6:00PAWAY​5-1 (W)
TUEMAY 8NEWPORT4:00PEASTLAKE1-3 (L)
WEDMAY 9TAHOMA4:00P

EASTLAKE

​2-1 (W)
FRI
MAY 11
SKYLINE4:30PAWAY​9-0 (W)
KINGCO PLAYOFFS - MAY 14-16 - INGLEMOOR HS
TUEMAY 15NEWPORT (KINGCO SEMIS)4:00PINGLEMOOR HS13-3 (W)
WEDMAY 16WOODINVILLE (KINGCO CHAMP)6:30pINGLEMOOR HS7-4 (W)

WIAA 4A STATE PLAYOFFS - MAY 25-26 - SPOKANE, WA

(DWIGHT MERKEL SPORTS COMPLEX)

FRI
MAY 25
AUBURN RIVERSIDE12P

FIELD 4

6-8 (L)
FRI
MAY 25
EASTMONT4P
FIELD 516-0 (W)
FRIMAY 25PUYALLUP6PFIELD 34-10 (L)


Congratulations to the following Eastlake fastpitch players for 2018 Kingco 4A team honors: 1ST TEAM: Camryn Snyder (P), Regan Hines (2B), Georgia Robinson (3B), Emma Bickford (SS), Josie Charles (OF), Morgan Olynyk (OF) 2ND TEAM: Sophia Robinson (1B), Kailey Mohamed (C), Ashlyn Roberts (DP) HONORABLE MENTION: Ryan Vogel CO-COACH OF THE YEAR: Stephanie Fox